Mixtec, Santa Lucía Monteverde

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
mdv
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Santa Lucía Monteverde, Mixteco de Yosonotú
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Santa Lucía Monteverde, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!