Mbosi

Print

A language of Congo

Language code
mdw
Autonym
Embɔ́sí
Alternate Names
Embosi, Mbochi, Mboshe, Mboshi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mbosi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year