Dizin

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
mdx
Autonym
Diizi-Noog, Diizin
Alternate Names
Diizinuog, Dizi, Dizi-Maji, Dizinog, Dizinya, Maji, Majinya, Sizi, Twoyu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dizin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year