Suruí do Pará

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
mdz
Alternate Names
Aikewara, Akewara, Akewere, Sororos, Suruí, Suruí do Tocantins, “Mudjetíre” (pej.), “Mudjetíre-Suruí” (pej.), “Mudjétira” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Suruí do Pará, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year