Menka

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Bando, Mamwoh, Wando, Wando Bando
Population

L1 users: 5,200 (2000 SIL).

Location

North West region: Momo division, Widikum-Menka subdivision, 10 villages west of Mbengwi, northwest of Batibo.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Used as L2 by Ambele [ael].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: