Marra

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
mec
Alternate Names
Leelalwarra, Leelawarra, Maarra, Mala, Mara
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Marra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!