Melpa

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
med
Autonym
Melpa
Alternate Names
Hagen, Medlpa, Metlpa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Melpa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!