Mixtec, Southwestern Tlaxiaco

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
meh
Autonym
Tu̱ꞌun káꞌánꞌ kájí
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Santiago Nuyoo, Mixteco del Suroeste de Tlaxiaco, Mixteco del suroeste del distrito de Tlaxiaco, Nuyoo Mixtec, Southeastern Ocotepec Mixtec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Southwestern Tlaxiaco, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year