Mangala

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
mem
Alternate Names
Djawali, Djuwali, Jiwali, Jiwarli, Koalgurdi, Manala, Mangalaa, Mangarla, Minala, Yalmbau
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mangala, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!