Malay, Kedah

Print

A language of Malaysia

Language code
meo
Autonym
Pelat Utagha
Alternate Names
Kedahan Malay, Satun Malay
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malay, Kedah, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All