Motu

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
meu
Autonym
Motu
Alternate Names
Pure Motu, True Motu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Motu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!