Maan

Print

A language of Liberia

Language code
mev
Autonym
Mã́ã́
Alternate Names
Máá, Maa, Mah, Mann, Mano, Manon, Mawe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All