Malay, Pattani

Print

A language of Thailand

ISO 639-3
mfa
Autonym
ภาษายาวี‎ (Baso Jawi)
Alternate Names
Jawi, Jawi-Malay, Yawi, oré Jawi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malay, Pattani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year