Mba

Print

A language of Congo (Kinshasa)

ISO 639-3
mfc
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Mba
Alternate Names
Kimanga, Kimbanga, Manga, Mbane
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year