Morisyen

Print

A language of Mauritius

ISO 639-3
mfe
Classification
Autonym
Kreol Morisien
Alternate Names
Creolophone, Kreol, Kreol Mauricean, Kreol Morisyin, Kreole, Maurisyen, Mauritian, Mauritian Creole, Mauritius Creole French, Maurysen
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Morisyen, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All