Matal

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
mfh
Autonym
Matal
Alternate Names
Balda, Mouktele, Muktele, Muktile
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Matal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year