Wandala

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
mfi
Autonym
Wandala
Alternate Names
Mandara, Mandara Montagnard, Ndara
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wandala, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All