Putai

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Marghi West
Population

50.

Location

Adamawa state: Madagali and Michika LGAs; Borno state: Akira-Uba, Biu, Chibok, Damboa, Hawul, Kaga, and Konduga LGAs.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Shifting to Kanuri [knc] but with large ethnic population.

Page Views Left: