Marghi South

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
mfm
Autonym
Margi
Alternate Names
Margi ti ntәm
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Marghi South, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!