Mbe

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
mfo
Autonym
Mbe
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Mbe
Alternate Names
Ketuen, Western Mbube
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mbe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year