Indonesian, Makassar

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
mfp
Alternate Names
Macassarese Malay, Makassar Malay, Makassarese Malay, Sulsel Indonesian, Ujung Pandang Indonesian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Indonesian, Makassar, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year