Marrithiyel

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
mfr
Alternate Names
Berringen, Maridhiel, Maridhiyel, Maridjiel, Marithiel, Marithiyel, “Bringen” (pej.), “Brinken” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Marrithiyel, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year