Mexican Sign Language

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mfs
Alternate Names
LSM, Lengua de Señas Mexicana, Lenguaje Manual Mexicana, Lenguaje de Señas Mexicano, Lenguaje de Señas de México, Lenguaje de Signos Mexicano, Lenguaje de las Manos
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mexican Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year