Mandjak

Print

A language of Guinea-Bissau

ISO 639-3
mfv
Autonym
Manjáku
Alternate Names
Kanyop, Mandjaque, Mandyak, Manjaca, Manjack, Manjaco, Manjaku, Manjanku, Manjiak, Mendyako, Ndyak
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mandjak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All