Mabaan

Print

A language of South Sudan

ISO 639-3
mfz
Alternate Names
Barga, Gura, Ma Baan, Maaban, Maban, Meban, Southern Burun, Tonko, Tungan, Ulu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mabaan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year