Mango

Print

A language of Chad

Language code
mge
Alternate Names
Doba, Mbay Doba, Mongo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mango, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!