Mpumpong

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
mgg
Autonym
Mpumpoŋ
Alternate Names
Bombo, Mbombo, Mpompo, Mpompon, Mpongmpong, Mpopo, Mpumpoo, Pongpong
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mpumpong, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year