Makhuwa-Meetto

Print

A language of Mozambique

Language code
mgh
Autonym
Imeetto
Alternate Names
Emeto, Medo, Meetto, Meto, Metto, Mêto
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Makhuwa-Meetto, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All