Lijili

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
mgi
Autonym
Lijili
Alternate Names
Jili, Koro Lafia, Koro of Lafia, Ligili, Megili, Migili, Mijili
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lijili, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year