Mambae

Print

A language of Timor-Leste

Language code
mgm
Alternate Names
Mambai, Manbae
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mambae, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!