Malila

Print

A language of Tanzania

ISO 639-3
mgq
Autonym
Bamalila
Alternate Names
Ishimalilia, Kimalila, Malilia, Shimalilia
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malila, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year