Mah Meri

Print

A language of Malaysia

ISO 639-3
mhe
Alternate Names
Besisi, Cellate, Hma’ Btsisi’, Ma’ Betisek, “Orang Sabat” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mah Meri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year