Miami

Print

A language of United States

Language code
mia
Classification
Alternate Names
Illinois, Maumee, Miami-Illinois, Myaamia, Twatwa, Twightwee, Wea
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miami, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!