Mixtec, Atatlahuca

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mib
Alternate Names
Mixteco de San Esteban Atatlahuca, San Esteban Atatlahuca Mixteco, South Central Tlaxiaco Mixtec
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Atatlahuca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year