Mandaic

Print

A language of Iran

ISO 639-3
mid
Alternate Names
Mandāyì, Mandɔyí, Mandaayi, Mandaean, Mandi, Mandini, Modern Mandaic, Neo-Mandaic, Raṭnā, Sabe’in, Sabean, Subbi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mandaic, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All