Mofu-Gudur

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
mif
Autonym
Mey Mafaw, Mey aŋgwa
Alternate Names
Mey ŋga aŋgwa, Mey Mafaw Gudur, Mofou, Mofou de Goudour, Mofu, Mofu South, Mofu-Sud
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mofu-Gudur, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year