Mixtec, San Miguel el Grande

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mig
Alternate Names
Chalcatongo Mixtec, Mixteco de San Pedro Molinos, Mixteco del Sur Bajo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, San Miguel el Grande, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year