Mixtec, Chayuco

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mih
Autonym
Tu’un savi
Alternate Names
Eastern Jamiltepec-Chayuco Mixtec, Mixteco de Chayucu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Chayuco, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year