Mixtec, Chigmecatitlán

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mii
Autonym
Da’an davi
Alternate Names
Central Puebla Mixtec, Mixteco de Santa María Chigmecatitlán
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Chigmecatitlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!