Mikasuki

Print

A language of United States

Language code
mik
Alternate Names
Miccosukee, Mikasuki Seminole, Mikisúkî
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mikasuki, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year