Mixtec, Alacatlatzala

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mim
Autonym
To’on Savi
Alternate Names
Central Misteko, Highland Guerrero Mixtec, Mixteco de Alacatlatzala
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Alacatlatzala, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year