Mixtec, Pinotepa Nacional

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mio
Alternate Names
Coastal Mixtec, Jicaltepec Mixtec, Lowland Jicaltepec Mixtec, Mixteco de Pinotepa Nacional, Western Jamiltepec Mixtec
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Pinotepa Nacional, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year