Mixe, Isthmus

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
mir
Autonym
hagunaax, hayuuc
Alternate Names
Ayuk, Eastern Mixe, Guichicovi Mixe, Mixe del Istmo, Mixe medio del este
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixe, Isthmus, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!