Mixtec, Southern Puebla

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mit
Autonym
Da’an davi
Alternate Names
Acatlán Mixtec, Mixteco de la Frontera Puebla-Oaxaca, Mixteco del Sur de Puebla, Xayacatlán de Bravo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Southern Puebla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year