Mixtec, Mixtepec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mix
Alternate Names
Eastern Juxtlahuaca Mixtec, Mixteco de Oeste Central, Mixteco de San Juan Mixtepec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Mixtepec, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year