Mixtec, Ayutla

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
miy
Autonym
Tu̱n savi̱ꞌ Tu̱tyoo̱ꞌ
Alternate Names
Coastal Guerrero Mixtec, Libres Mixtec, Mixteco de Ayutla, Mixteco de Ayutla de los Libres, Tu’un savi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Ayutla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!