Mixtec, Coatzospan

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
miz
Autonym
Tu’un davi
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Coatzóspan, Mixteco de San Juan Coatzospan, Teotitlán Mixtec
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Coatzospan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year