Mixtec, San Juan Colorado

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mjc
Autonym
Tu’un sav
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Oaxaca de la Costa Noroeste, Mixteco de San Juan Colorado
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, San Juan Colorado, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year