Maidu, Northwest

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
mjd
Classification
Alternate Names
Concow, Holólupai, Konkau, Konkow, Koyoomk’awi, Koyoongk’awi, Maiduan, Mechoopda, Meidoo, Michopdo, Nákum, Secumne, Sekumne, Tsamak, Yuba, “Digger” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maidu, Northwest, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year