Tu

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
mjg
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Tu
Alternate Names
Mongor, Mongour, Monguor, Qighaan Mongghul
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year